Killing Beats Dot Com Do you dare to kill that beat ?

Global DJ Broadcast: Markus Schulz Afterdark 2019 (Oct 24 2019)



Amazing news another episode of the Glob DJ Broadcast the podcast by Markus Schultz has been released.

Stream it for online listening or download from the button bellow

      GDJB_Oct_24_2019_Markus_Schulz_Afterdark.mp3

Tracklist: A very special edition of the Global DJ Broadcast for you this week, as Markus Schulz presents the next installment of our four seasons series – and on this occasion, celebrating the weird and wonderful of the rabbithole through the fifth annual Global DJ Broadcast Afterdark. The mix includes four world premieres of tracks which will be available from Coldharbour Black; as well as a whole host of specifically made Afterdark Reconstructions.

Markus would like to thank all of you for your inspiration and moments shared together in those small hours of his worldwide open to close solo sets throughout 2019. He hopes that this is a set you will download and keep in your collection for some time to come.

Enjoy your weekend, and enjoy that trip deep down the rabbithole.

Tracklist:

01. Arkham Knights – Renaissance

02. Alan Fitzpatrick – The Approach

03. Nomad – Absorber

04. i_o & Raito – Come with Me

05. Ilija Djokovic – Atom

06. Wehbba – Third Wave

07. Veerus – Wheel (Markus Schulz Afterdark Reconstruction)

08. UMEK – Vibrancy

09. Layton Giordani – Body Language

10. Brandenburg Techno Orchestra – Mindset

11. Traumer – Cobraphobie (Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)

12. Daniel Portman – Pillow Talk

13. Niels van Gogh – Pulverturm (Denise Schneider Remix)

14. Monika Kruse meets Timmo – Violet

15. 2pole & Jam El Mar – Evo 01


See also the latest added
events in our calendar

16. Steve Dekay presents Skender – Neutrino

17. Mike EFEX – Lights

18. Victor Ruiz & Thomas Schumacher – Wonder

19. Dast – Simposio

20. Joyhauser – Sentient

21. Zimmz – Pragmatic

22. Frankyeffe & Seismal D – Titanium (Markus Schulz Afterdark Reconstruction)

23. Pete Lazonby – Sacred Cycles (Adam Beyer, Bart Skils & Layton Giordani Renaissance Remix)

24. Pavel Khvaleev featuring Blackfeel Wite – Another Land (Dub Mix)

25. Alex Mine – Elements

26. Gary Beck – Round My Place

27. Monolink – Return to Oz (ARTBAT Remix)

28. Clawz SG & Nick Devon – Syndicate (Township Rebellion Remix)

29. Pryda – The Hiidden

30. Reinier Zonneveld – Undertone

31. Adana Twins – Ocelotes

32. GusGus – Crossfade (Maceo Plex Mix)

33. Jam & Spoon – Follow Me (Jerome Isma-Ae Remix)

34. BT – The Obstacle is the Way